ORGANIZING СOMMITTEE

Organizing сommittee

Karpik Alexander Petrovich

Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Rector of SSUGiT, professor, D.Sc. (Engeneering)

Room № 104
Rector Reception Office: +7 (383) 343-39-37
Fax: +7 (383) 344-30-60
E-mail: rektorat@ssga.rurector@ssga.ru

 

 

Musikhin Igor Alexandrovich

Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Vice-Rector for International and
Innovation Activities (SSUGT), Chairman of ISPRS Working Group V/2, Ph.D. (Education)

Room № 337
Phone: +7 (383) 343-25-39
Fax: +7 (383) 344-30-60
E-mail: igor_musihin@mail.ru

 
 

Malygina Olesya Igorevna

Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee, Ph.D. (Engeneering)

Room № 137
Phone / fax: +7 (383) 361-01-09
Mobile phone: +7-913-372-93-26
E-mail: geosib@ssga.ru

 

 

Representatives of the Organizing Committee:

Aelita V. Shaburova – Director of the Institute of Optics and Optical Technologies (SSUGT), Associate Professor, D.Sc. (Economics)
Alexander A. Alyabyev – Director of JSC “Ural-Siberian Geo-Information Company”, Ph.D. (Engineering), Ekaterinburg
Alexander I. Dyakov – Director of “Regional Fund of Spatial Data”, Novosibirsk
Amir E. Alamov – Director-general, JSC “Research Iinstitute of Electronic Devices”, Ph.D. (Economics), Novosibirsk
Ammatzia Peled – Former president of the Israeli Society for Cartography and GIS, President of the Israeli Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing, Chairman of ISPRS Working Group III/7, ISPRS Fellow, Emeritus Professor of SSGA, Professor, Department of Geography and Environmental Studies at the University of Haifa, D.Sc., Israel
Anastasia G. Ivashina – Head of the Department of Foreign Economic Activity, Regional Administration of Marketing and Ministry of Economic Development of Novosibirsk Region, Russia
Andrey S. Kondratenko – Director of Chinakal Institute of Mining of the Siberian Branch of the RAS, Ph.D. (Engineering), Novosibirsk
Andrey V. Ardeev – Vice-Rector for General and Legal Issues (SSUGT)
Andrey V. Zhukov – Vice-Governor of Novosibirsk Region, Novosibirsk
Axel Pohlmann – President DVW Saxony, Germany
Christian Heipke – President of the International Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing (ISPRS), University of Hanover n. a. Leibniz, D. Sc., Professor, Germany
Denis A. Krylov – Director of SRO NP “Association of Cadastral Engineers of Siberia”, Novosibirsk
Dmitrii M. Markovich – Director of the Institute of Thermophysics n.a. S.S. Kutateladze SB RAS, Corresponding Member of RAS, Professor, D.Sc.
Dmitrii N. Vetoshkin – Director of the Institute of Cadastre and Environmental Management (SSUGT)
Dmitriy A. Shapovalov – Vice-Rector for Science and Innovations of State University of Land Use Planning, professor, D. Sc., Moscow
Dmitry M. Krasnikov – Managing Director, JSC “Roskartografia”, Moscow
Dmitry V. Lissitzky – Director of the Institute of Strategic Development (SSUGT), Professor, D.Sc. (Engineering)
Eugene Levin – Michigan Technological University, Surveying Engineering Program Chair, School of Technologies, Professor, Doctor of Sciences, USA
Eugene Popantonopulo – Deputy Director, FSUE “Science and Technical Centre “Atlas”, Novosibirsk Branch
Eugeny Y. Anikeev – Director-general, JSC “Sibgeoinform”, Novosibirsk
Gennady G. Pobedinsky – Head, Laboratory of GIS Technologies and Bioinformatics, Nizhny Novgorod Scientific and Research Institute of Epidemiology and Microbiology named after academician I.N. Blochina, Member of the central board of IPO “Russian Society for Geodesy, Cartography and Land Management”, Ph.D. (Engineering), Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Gennady V. Gorn – Director of “GEOKAD plus”, Novosibirsk
Gennady V. Shuvalov – Director, FSUE “Siberian Scientific Research Institute of Metrology”, Ph.D. (Engineering), Novosibirsk
Georgy A. Yalovik – Director, FSD “Regional Fund for geological information in the Siberian Federal District”, Ph.D. (Geology), Novosibirsk
Gottfried Konechny – Hon. Professor University of Hanover n. a. Leibniz, honorary member of the ISPRS, Emeritus Professor of SSUGT, Germany
Günther Schmitt – Institute of Geodesy at Karlsruhe University of Technology, Professor, D.Sc. (Engineering), Emeritus Professor of SSUGT, Germany
Igor I. Telegin – Development Director, Department of Risk Analysis and Project Management, Novosibirsk
Igor N. Yeltsov – Director of the Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics SB RAS, Professor, D.Sc. (Engineering)
Igor R. Raskind – Director of Federal State Unitary Enterprise “Scientific and Technical Centre “Atlas”, Novosibirsk Branch, Novosibirsk
Irina Y. Platonova – Executive director of “Special Technologies” LLC, Novosibirsk
Ivan A. Goncharov – Head of the Department of Investment Policy and Territorial Development, Office of the Presidential Plenipotentiary to the Siberian Federal District, Novosibirsk
Ivan I. Schmidt – Minister of Construction of Novosibirsk Region
Karel Radey – Director of the Research Institute of Geodesy, Topography and Cartography (VÚGTK), Doctor of Technical Science, Czech Republic
Karel Vakh – Director EuroGV, Ph.D. (Engineering), Co-chair of ISPRS WG V/7, D.Sc., Czech Republic
Leontiy V. Eder – Head of the Laboratory of Economics and Forecasting of Subsoil Oil and Gas Industry, Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum-Gas Geology and Geophysics of the Siberian Branch of the RAS, professor, Ph.D. (Economics), Novosibirsk
Marina I. Ananich – Assistant to the Governor of the Novosibirsk Region, Ph.D. (Engineering),Novosibirsk, Russia
Menno-Jan Kraak – President of the International Cartographic Association (ICA), Twente University, Professor, Doctor of Sciences, the Netherlands
Michael Mudra – Regional Director of company “Leica Geosystems AG”, Switzerland
Mikhail A. Marchenko – Acting Director, Institute of Numerical Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Professor, Dr. Sc.
Milan Konečný – Chairman of the Board of the International Cartographic Association (ICA) “Cartography for early warning and crisis management”, academician and vice-president of the International Academy of Eurasia, director of the Laboratory of Geoinformatics and Cartography, University n. a. Masaryk, Professor, Doctor of Sciences, honorary member of the ICA since 2013, Emeritus Professor of SSGA, Czech Republic
Olga V. Gorobtsova – Director of the Centre of Marketing Communications and the Development of Additional Vocational Education (SSUGT)
Olga V. Molchanova – Deputy Chairman, Government of Novosibirsk Region, Minister of Economic Development
Pavel A. Anashkin – Director-general, JSC “Ural Regional Information and Analysis Centre “Uralgeoinform”, Ekaterinburg
Pavel V. Stepanov – Financial Director, “Geoscan” group of companies, St. Petersburg
Peter S. Zavyalov – Director of Technological Design Institute of Scientific Instrument Engineering SB RAS, Ph.D. (Engineering), Novosibirsk
Reiner Jäger – Karlsruhe University of Applied Sciences, Faculty of Information Management and Media, Institute of Geomatics, Professor, D.Sc.(Engineering), Emeritus Professor of SSUGT, Germany
Roman G. Shilokhvostov – Head of Department for Land and Property Relations of Novosibirsk Region
Sergey A. Babin – Acting Director of the Institute of Automation and Electrometry SB RAS, Corresponding Member of RAS, Professor, D.Sc.
Sergey I. Kabanikhin – Director of the Institute of Numerical Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Corresponding Member of RAS, Professor, Dr. Sc.
Sergey V. Fedorchuk – Minister of Education of Novosibirsk Region
Sergey V. Seredovich – Director of the Institute of Geodesy and Management (SSUGT), Associate Professor, Ph.D. (Engineering)
Svetlana E. Ryaguzova – Head of Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography in Novosibirsk Region
Vasyli A. Rassokhin – Director-general, JSC "Novosibirsk Instrument-making Plant", Novosibirsk
Victor N. Adrov – Director-general, CJSC “RACURS”, Ph.D. (Engineering), Moscow
Viktor I. Suslov – Deputy Director of the Institute of Economics and Industrial Engineering SB RAS, Corresponding Member of RAS, Professor, D.Sc.(Economics)
Vladimir I. Obidenko – Vice-rector for Secondary Professional Education – Director of Novosibirsk Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography (SSUGT), Ph.D. (Engineering)
Vladimir I. Opanasenko – Director-general, Ltd “Land and Cadastral Company GEOSTART”, Novosibirsk
Vladimir S. Vdovin – Head of a sector, JSC “Russian Space Systems”, Moscow, Russia
Vladimir V. Scherbakov – Head of the Department of Engineering Geodesy, Siberian Transport University, Associate professor, Ph.D. (Engineering), Novosibirsk
Volker Schwieger – Director of the Institute of Engineering Geodesy, Stuttgart University, professor, D.Sc.(Engineering), Chairman of FIG Commission 5 POSITIONING and Measurement”, Germany
Vyacheslav A. Spirenkov – Deputy Head of Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography
Vyacheslav V. Dvorkin – Navigation satellite systems General Designer, JSC “Russian Space Systems”, Ph.D. (Engineering), Moscow, Russia
Vyacheslav V. Fedunin – Acting Director of West Siberian Branch of Federal State Unitary Enterprise “Roslesinforg”, Ph.D. (Economics), Novosibirsk
Yuri I. Bernadsky – President of Novosibirsk Chamber of Commerce and Industry